AAP Member Delegates and Alternates to the 2011 ADA House of Delegates

The 24 delegates and 20 alternates listed below dedicated their time and expertise to advancing the specialty of periodontics through participation in organized dentistry.

Alabama
Alvin W. Stevens, Jr.- Delegate

Arizona
Randolph A. Snyder - Alternate

California

Richard T. Kao - Delegate
Lynn Sayre-Carstairs - Delegate      

Richard J. Nagy - Alternate

 

Colorado
Jeanne Salcetti - Delegate

District of Columbia
Sally Jo Cram - Delegate

Florida
James W. Antoon - Delegate
Jolene O. Paramore - Delegate
David F. Boden - Alternate
Lee R. Cohen - Alternate
Irene Marron - Tarrazzi- Alternate
Beatriz Terry - Alternate

 

Georgia
Donna Thomas Moses – Delegate

Hawaii
Edmund A. Cassella – Delegate

Idaho
Richard Ferguson – Alternate

Illinois

Robert N. Bitter – Delegate
Ian Elliott – Delegate
Edward H. Segal – Delegate
Frank A. Maggio – Delegate

 

Indiana
Gregory E. Phillips - Alternate

Louisiana

Marty B. Garrett – Alternate Kristi M. Soileau – Alternate

 

Massachusetts
Howard Zolot - Alternate

Michigan
Brian L. Cilla – Delegate
Jeffery W. Johnston - Delegate
Marilyn S. Lanz – Alternate

 

Nebraska
Scott L. Morrison - Delegate

New Hampshire
Pamela Z. Baldassarre - Delegate

New Jersey

Fredrick P. Babinowich - Alternate
Robert A. Giantomas - Alternate
 
Richard B. Kahn - Alternate

 

New York

Stuart H. Coleton - Delegate
Prabha Krishnan - Delegate
Frank J. Palmaccio - Delegate
Patricia L. Sukmonowski - Delegate
Stuart Segelnick - Alternate
Michael Shreck - Alternate

 

Ohio
Roger Hess - Delegate

South Carolina
John J. Sanders - Alternate

Texas
Hilton Israelson - Delegate

Virginia

M. Joan Gillespie - Delegate David C. Anderson - Alternate

 

Washington
Michael D. Spektor - Alternate

Wyoming
David K. Okano – Delegate

More Information

Are you interested in learning more about the Academy's liaison activities within the ADA? Please e-mail the Academy at ADALiaison@perio.org.

Members Only Content: 
Not Member Only